Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

video in diretta

Live shopping

Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY

Dear visitor (hereinafter, also the " User "), we inform you that within the site, reachable at the address https://www.alley33.it/ (hereinafter, also the " Site "), owned of Alley33 Srl (hereinafter, also the " Owner "), uses cookies . Through this information, also prepared pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter " Regulation " and/or " GDPR "); of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018 – (hereinafter the “ Privacy Code ”), as well as current privacy legislation, we explain what cookies are , how we collect the personal data connected to them, for what purposes and what your rights are.

  • Data controller
  • The data controller is Alley33 Srl (hereinafter, the Data Controller ”), with registered office in Civita Castellana, (VT) Via Nepesina, n. 1 - CHAP. 01033, Tax Code and VAT number 02397470564, email info@alley33.it, PEC alley33@pec.it.

  • What are cookies?
  • Cookies : are small portions of code that the sites visited by the user send to the browser, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites during navigation or on the next visit by the same user. While browsing, the user may also receive cookies on their device that are sent from different sites or web servers (so-called "third parties"), on which some elements may reside (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) present on the site that the same user is visiting. In this way, for example, cookies allow and/or facilitate access to some internet pages to improve user navigation (i.e. they allow the memorization of pages visited and other specific information, such as pages consulted most frequently, connection errors, etc.), or allow profiling activities.

    Web beacons : These are snippets of code that allow a website to transfer or collect information by requesting an electronic image. Electronic images, including advertising banners, allow us to track the web pages visited or to verify whether or not the page has been viewed by the user. Web beacons can be used for various purposes, such as analyzing the use of websites, monitoring and reporting on advertising and personalizing advertising and content.

    Similar technologies : these are technologies that allow processing similar to those possible through cookies . These tools store data in your browser using local storage systems, such as flash cookies , HTML 5 cookies , and other methods and/or web application software . These technologies work in all browsers . In some cases, the use of local storage cannot be fully managed by browsers , but requires specific tools from the data controller.

    For more information on cookies , the User can visit the website of the Privacy Guarantor by clicking HERE .

  • Categories of cookies
  • Cookies can be classified according to the following criteria:

    From a subjective point of view , cookies are distinguished into:

    1. proprietary (or first-party ) cookies : these are cookies installed on the Site directly by the Data Controller;
    2. third-party cookies : these are cookies installed on the Site by third parties than the Owner;

    from a temporal point of view , based on the time in which they remain active, they are distinguished into:

      1. session cookies : they store the information necessary during the browsing session and allow the Site to improve the User's browsing experience. The information collected is deleted when the browser is closed or when the browsing session expires ;
  • persistent cookies : used to store the preferences set by the User within the Site while browsing and to facilitate the use of certain services: they remain even after the browser is closed ;
  • From the point of view of their purposes , cookies are distinguished into:

    1. technical cookies : these are proprietary or third-party cookies that are strictly necessary for the User to navigate the Site. They allow the usability of the services and/or functions of the Site and make navigation easy. This is data used in anonymous or aggregate form and for which specific consent from the user for their use is not required;
    2. analytical cookies : they are cookies , proprietary or third-party, used to measure the network traffic of the Site, i.e. to obtain statistical information, even in aggregate form, on the number of Users accessing the Site and on how the latter is used.

    Analytical cookies can be assimilated to technical cookies and, as such, be used without the prior acquisition of the user's consent only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site itself, who may collect information of the type statistics in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site (the so-called " single out ") (See " Cookie Guidelines and other tracking tools " published by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data on 10 June 2021; below, also the “ Guidelines ”);

    1. profiling or marketing cookies : these are proprietary or third-party cookies used to trace a profile of the User in order to send advertising messages consistent with the tastes and consumption habits expressed by the same when browsing the internet (so-called profiling). Due to the particular invasiveness that these devices can have in the private sphere of the Users, European and Italian legislation provides that the user must be adequately informed about their use and express their free and specific consent regarding the installing them on your navigation device.
  • Type of Cookies used by the Site
  • Pursuant to the GDPR and the " Guidelines for cookies and other tracking tools " published by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data on 10 June 2021, the Data Controller guarantees that the so-called "technical" cookies are installed on the Site by default and "analytical" where the latter are legitimately comparable to the former.


    For the installation - if any - of profiling cookies , the optional, specific, free and informed consent of the User is required, which can be given for each category of cookies , via the appropriate cookie banner and according to the methods described. in this Cookie policy . The User remains entitled to modify the choices made at any time.


    The Site uses the following cookies :

    Cookie name

    Typology

    Supplier

    Purpose

    Duration

    Deactivation features/

    activation

    Consent


  • Management of cookies within the browser
  • The User can freely manage preferences relating to cookies by changing the settings of their browser and prevent - for example - third parties from installing them. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies , the functioning of this Site may be compromised. You can change your browser settings to automatically block any cookies transmitted by the Site. If cookies are blocked , however, the user may not being able to navigate through all the pages of the Site, nor to use particular features. Each browser has its own configuration to allow the User to express their preferences on cookies . To this end, the User can consult the following links :

    - Google Chrome

    - Mozilla Firefox

    - Internet Explorer

    -Opera

    - Safari

    - Microsoft Edge

    For an overview of the modes of action for the most common browsers , please also visit https://cookiepedia.co.uk/how-to-manage-cookies.

  • Rights of the interested party
  • The User can exercise his right to oppose the full use of cookies by leaving the Site and thus also refusing the use of essential technical cookies necessary for its functioning. In any case, the User is allowed to browse the Site by accepting the installation of technical cookies only essential for navigation.

    Any request for information or clarification or to exercise rights can be addressed to the Data Controller at the address: __ .

    Each User has the right to exercise the rights recognized pursuant to articles 15 – 20 of the GDPR and, in particular, to request from the Data Controller access to personal data and/or rectification and/or cancellation and/or, the opposition to processing and/or limitation of processing. To exercise all your rights as identified above, simply contact the Owner at the following email address: __ .

    Furthermore, the User always has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, who can be contacted at garante@gpdp.it or via the website http://www.gpdp.it .

  • Transfer of data outside the EU
  • The processing of data through the use of cookies installed on the Site involves/does not involve the possibility of transferring data outside the territory of the European Union.


  • Changes and updates
  • This Cookie Policy may be subject to changes, also in relation to updates, amendments and additions to current legislation. For anything not expressly indicated in this document, please refer to the Privacy Policy as an integral part of this information on cookies .

    Last update: 06/17/2022